President’s Medal for Distinguished Service
Sl.No. | Name | Rank | Year |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SohanPal Singh Tomar | Dy. Chief Warden | 2022 |
2 | Satvinder Puri | Chief Warden | 2021 |
3 | Baljit Singh Solanki | Addl. Chief Warden | 2021 |
4 | Pramod Kumar Gupta | Company Commander | 2021 |
5 | Bhupinder Singh | Sr. Chief Warden | 2021 |
6 | Mohan Lal | Divisional Warden | 2021 |
7 | Brijmohan | Chief Warden | 2016 |
8 | Ram Pal Solanki | Dy. Chief Warden | 2014 |
9 | Satnam Singh | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2013 |
10 | Ashok Kumar Verma | Inspecting Officer | 2012 |
11 | Mahinder Singh Dhir | Addl. Chief Warden | 2010 |
12 | Lachman Singh Rawat | Dy. Chief Warden | 2010 |
13 | Ramesh Chander Chhazlaan | Dy. Chief Warden | 2010 |
14 | Subhash Gupta | Chief Warden | 2010 |
15 | Sikandar Lal | Junior Staff Officer | 2010 |
16 | Anil Kr. Malik | Addl. Chief Warden | 2010 |
17 | Arvind Kr. Jain | Dy. Chief Warden | 2009 |
18 | Manohar Lal Gupta | Divisional Warden | 2009 |
19 | Sant Kumar Tanwar | Inspecting Officer | 2009 |
20 | Chander Pal Saini | Junior Instructor | 2008 |
21 | D.K. Midha | Company Commander | 2007 |
22 | G.S. Tomar | District Staff Officer | 2007 |
23 | Balwan Singh | Junior Staff Officer | 2004 |
24 | Jasbir Singh | Addl. Chief Warden | 2003 |
25 | Laxman Singh | Instructor Civil Defence | 2003 |
26 | Sobha Rani Lal | Instructor Civil Defence | 2002 |
27 | Jagdish Kapoor | Chief Warden | 2001 |
28 | Surjeet Singh | Chief Warden | 2001 |
29 | Tilak Raj Verma | Chief Warden | 1999 |
30 | Wadhawa Singh | District Staff Officer | 1999 |
31 | A.N. Singhal | Dy. Chief Warden | 1995 |
32 | V.P. Kapoor | Divisional Warden | 1994 |
33 | R.S. Gaur | Instructor Civil Defence | 1994 |
34 | O.P. Dhalla | Chief Warden | 1994 |
35 | O.P. Gupta | District Commander | 1989 |
Home Guards & Civil Defence Medal for Meritorious Service awarded by President
Sl.No. | Name | Rank | Year |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Satnam Singh | Divisional Warden | 2022 |
2 | Sunil Parasher | Post Warden | 2022 |
3 | Hazi Sharif Ahmad | Chief Warden | 2022 |
4 | Ramesh Verma | Addl. Chief Warden | 2022 |
5 | Kamlakar Sharma | Divisional Warden | 2022 |
6 | Jeetendar Kumar Mahto | Junior Instructor (Hav.) | 2021 |
7 | Hirdesh Kumar Chauhan | Field Messenger | 2021 |
8 | Puranmasi | Jr. Instr. (Hav.) | 2021 |
9 | Gaurav Kumar | Field Messenger | 2021 |
10 | Iqbal Singh Jagdeva | Sr. Chief Warden | 2021 |
11 | Anil Kumar Mathur | Sr. Chief Warden | 2021 |
12 | Yogesh Kakkar | Sr. Inst. Civil Defence | 2018 |
13 | Hasmat Ali | Divisional Warden | 2017 |
14 | Mukesh Kumar Saubhagya | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2017 |
15 | Dina Nath Yadav | Instructor Civil Defence | 2017 |
16 | Pawan Kumar Bhasin | Dy. Chief Warden | 2016 |
17 | Neelam Kataria | Addl. Chief Warden | 2015 |
18 | F.M. Gauri | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2015 |
19 | K.Chandrasekaran | Junior Instructor | 2015 |
20 | S.P.S Tomar | Divisional Warden | 2014 |
21 | Ashok Kumar Tanwar | Instructor Civil Defence | 2014 |
22 | P. Bangari | Junior Instructor | 2014 |
23 | Baljeet Singh Solanki | Addl. Chief Warden | 2014 |
24 | Brij Mohan | Instructor Civil Defence | 2014 |
25 | P.K. Gupta | Instructor Civil Defence | 2013 |
26 | M.C. Sharma | Instructor Civil Defence | 2013 |
27 | Rajender Kapoor | Sr. Chief Warden | 2013 |
28 | Vinod Kr. Bhardwaj | Addl.Chief Warden | 2013 |
29 | Balwinder Singh | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2013 |
30 | Vijay Kisan Malhotra | Addl. Chief Warden. | 2012 |
31 | Bir Singh | Instructor Civil Defence | 2012 |
32 | Trishna Chattopadhay | Instructor Civil Defence | 2012 |
33 | Ashok kumar Jain | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2012 |
34 | Surender Singh | Divisional Warden | 2012 |
35 | Satvinder Puri | Divisional Warden | 2012 |
36 | Joginder Singh | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2012 |
37 | Prabhat Chand Rana | Instructor Civil Defence | 2010 |
38 | Omkar | Pipe Bandman | 2010 |
39 | Bhupinder Singh | DY. Chief Warden | 2010 |
40 | Mohan Lal | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2010 |
41 | Gopi Chand Bharti | Divisional Warden | 2010 |
42 | Deepak Anand | Chief Warden | 2010 |
43 | Salahuddin Mirza | DY. Chief Warden | 2010 |
44 | Rajni Shonik | Instructor Civil Defence | 2010 |
45 | Kanwar Pal | Instructor Civil Defence | 2010 |
46 | Ranbir Singh | Driver | 2010 |
47 | Mam Raj | Demonstrator | 2010 |
48 | Mahender Singh Singhal | Company Commander | 2009 |
49 | Tej Bahadur Lama | Pipe Bandman | 2009 |
50 | Jai Prakash Gupta | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2008 |
51 | Shri Pal Mittal | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2008 |
52 | Kulwant Singh | Divisional Warden | 2008 |
53 | Rama Kant Pandey | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2008 |
54 | Arjun Singh Gurang | Junior Instructor | 2008 |
55 | Khazan Singh | Junior Instructor | 2008 |
56 | M.C. Maheshwari | Divisional Warden | 2007 |
57 | S.K. Shokeen | Junior Staff Officer | 2007 |
58 | A.K. Verma | Instructor Civil Defence | 2006 |
59 | V.P. Kaushik | Instructor Civil Defence | 2006 |
60 | R.R. Pal | Instructor Civil Defence | 2006 |
61 | S.K. Saxena | Junior Instructor | 2006 |
62 | T.P.S. Verma | Divisional Warden | 2006 |
63 | A.K. Viz | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2006 |
64 | Praveen Munjaal | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2006 |
65 | R.S. Rana | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2006 |
66 | S.D. Kathuria | Divisional Warden | 2006 |
67 | M.S. Dheer | Divisional Warden | 2005 |
68 | G.S. Gaur | Junior Staff Officer | 2005 |
69 | L.S. Rawat | Divisional Warden | 2004 |
70 | B.D. Dogra | Divisional Warden | 2004 |
71 | Anil kr. Malik | Divisional Warden | 2004 |
72 | K.P. Sharma | Divisional Warden | 2004 |
73 | R.P. Solanki | Divisional Warden | 2004 |
74 | R.C. Chazlaan | Divisional Warden | 2003 |
75 | B.R. Malhotra | Divisional Warden | 2003 |
76 | Subhash Gupta | Chief Warden | 2002 |
77 | Manohar Lal Gupta | Divisional Warden | 2002 |
78 | Paras Ram | Company Commander | 2002 |
79 | Matbar Singh | District Staff Officer | 2002 |
80 | Ram Kumar Goyal | District Commander | 2001 |
81 | Satish Kumar | Company Commander | 2001 |
82 | Nayyar | Divisional Warden | 2001 |
83 | Gian Chand | Junior Instructor | 2001 |
84 | Kamla Yadav | Instructor Civil Defence | 2001 |
85 | Mahender Singh | District Commander | 2000 |
86 | Satnarayan Gupta | Divisional Warden | 2000 |
87 | O.N. Puri | Divisional Warden | 2000 |
88 | N.K. Sharma | Post Warden | 2000 |
89 | Jagdish prasad | Divisional Warden | 1999 |
90 | V.K. Jain | Divisional Warden | 1999 |
91 | S.C. Verma | Divisional Warden | 1999 |
92 | Bal kishan Sharma | Chief Warden | 1999 |
93 | A.K. Goyal | Dy. Divisional Warden | 1999 |
94 | Babulal Yadav | Jr.District Staff Officer | 1999 |
95 | Arun kr. Gupta | District Commander | 1999 |
96 | A.K. Jain | Divisional Warden | 1999 |
97 | S.K. Tanwar | Instructor Civil Defence | 1999 |
98 | N.K. Joshi | Honorary Staff Offier | 1997 |
99 | Satnam Singh | Dy. Divisional Warden | 1997 |
100 | M.C. Rewaria | Divisional Warden | 1997 |
101 | S.S. Gussain | Junior Instructor (H) | 1997 |
102 | Ranbir Singh | Junior Instructor | 1997 |
103 | Laxman Singh | Instructor Civil Defence | 1997 |
104 | V.K. Chauhan | Junior Instructor | 1997 |
105 | Gian Singh | Junior Staff Officer | 1997 |
106 | D.K. Midha | Instructor Civil Defence | 1997 |
107 | Meena Rani Cheema | Lady Warden | 1997 |
108 | V.K. Malhotra | DY. Chief Warden | 1997 |
109 | B.B. Gaur | Divisional Warden | 1997 |
110 | Ram Gopal | Divisional Warden | 1997 |
111 | R.C. Solanki | Dy. Divisional Warden | 1997 |
112 | Maqsood Jamal | Post Warden | 1997 |
113 | S.R. Chhikara | Jr.District Staff Officer | 1995 |
114 | C.P. Saini | Band Master | 1995 |
115 | Veena Kapoor | Company Commander | 1995 |
116 | J.S. Sharma | Company Commander | 1995 |
117 | R.K. Sharma, Ips | Commandent Home Guard | 1994 |
118 | Surjeet Singh | Divisional Warden | 1994 |
119 | Anil Chaudhary | District Commander | 1994 |
120 | Niranjan Singh | Junior Instructor | 1994 |
121 | Jagdish Kapoor | Chief Warden | 1994 |
122 | B.S. Pawar | Company Commander | 1994 |
123 | Kalyan Singh | Chief Warden | 1994 |
124 | K.K. Khullar | Lady Warden | 1994 |
125 | Raj Pal Singh | Commander | 1994 |
126 | M.S. Solanki | Instructor Civil Defence | 1994 |
127 | K.N. Kapri | Instructor Civil Defence | 1993 |
128 | S.P. Sharma | District Commander | 1993 |
129 | U.S. Josh | District Commander | 1993 |
130 | G.S. Verma | Instructor Civil Defence | 1993 |
131 | M.M. Arora | Instructor Civil Defence | 1993 |
132 | R.P. Vats | Instructor Civil Defence | 1993 |
133 | Harbir Singh | Junior Instructor | 1993 |
134 | Kaushik | District Commander | 1992 |
135 | Gopi Ram | District Commander | 1992 |
136 | R. Jha | Instructor Civil Defence | 1992 |
137 | G.S. Vivek | District Commander | 1992 |
138 | G.S. Tomar | Instructor Civil Defence | 1992 |
139 | Balwan Singh | Senior Instuctor | 1992 |
140 | Surender Sharma | District Commander | 1991 |
141 | R.L. Gupta | District Commander | 1991 |
142 | W. Chauhan | Senior Staff Officer | 1991 |
143 | Sikandar Lal | Instructor Civil Defence | 1991 |
144 | Kamlesh Sharma | Instructor Civil Defence | 1991 |
145 | Gurpal Singh | District Staff Officer | 1991 |
146 | K.L. Kapoor | District Staff Officer | 1991 |
147 | Shobha Rani Lal | Instructor Civil Defence | 1991 |
148 | Amarnath Bansal | District Commander | 1990 |
149 | Wadhwa | Instructor Civil Defence | 1990 |
150 | R.S. Yadav | Instructor Civil Defence | 1990 |
151 | Tarif Singh | Instructor Civil Defence | 1989 |
152 | Lekh Ram | District Commander | 1989 |
153 | D.P. Bhatia | District Commander | 1989 |
154 | M.P. Malhotra | District Commander | 1989 |
155 | M.L. Kapoor | District Staff Officer | 1988 |
156 | O.P. Dhalla | Divisional Warden | 1987 |
157 | V.M. Vij | Divisional Warden | 1987 |
158 | B.M.L. Roshan | District Commander | 1987 |
159 | R.S. Gaur | Instructor Civil Defence | 1987 |
160 | A.P. Jain | Divisional Warden | 1986 |
161 | R.N. Saberwal | Divisional Warden | 1985 |
162 | J.K. Tuli | District Commander | 1985 |
163 | M.S. Singhal | Dy. Divisional Warden | 1985 |
164 | Jasveer Singh | Divisional Warden | 1984 |
165 | V.P. Kapoor | Company Commander | 1984 |
166 | Uma Tuli | District Commander | 1981 |
167 | Ajmat Javed | Divisional Warden | 1980 |
168 | Hargyan Singh | Divisional Warden | 1979 |
169 | G.S. Madhok | Divisional Warden | 1979 |
170 | O.P. Gupta | District Commander | 1979 |
171 | Tilak Raj Verma | Divisional Warden | 1978 |
172 | Jeet Ram Sharma | Divisional Warden | 1978 |
173 | O.N. Sharma | Divisional Warden | 1977 |
174 | Savita Bajaj | Company Commander | 1977 |
175 | C.N. Narula | Senior Staff Officer | 1975 |
Director General Fire Services, Civil Defence & Home Guards Disc, Ministry of Home Affairs Govt. of India
Sl.No. | Name | Rank | Year |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Amit Kumar | Instructor Civil Defence | 2022 |
2 | Kamal Sharma | Post Warden | 2022 |
3 | Avtar Singh | Post Warden | 2022 |
4 | Hemant Kumar | Dy. Chief Warden | 2022 |
5 | Kalu Ram Malhotra | Divisional Warden | 2022 |
6 | Vinay Kumar Mathur | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2022 |
7 | Dalbir Singh | Divisional Warden | 2022 |
8 | Narender Sharma | Divisional Warden | 2022 |
9 | Shyam Kumari | Lady Warden | 2022 |
10 | Guarav Kumar | H.F.P | 2022 |
11 | Minakshi Sharma | H.F.P | 2021 |
12 | Seema Kumari | H.F.P | 2021 |
13 | Guarav Kr.Tiwari | H.F.P | 2021 |
14 | J. Manesh | Dy. Chief Warden | 2020 |
15 | Ramesh Chandra Rana | Dy. Chief Warden | 2020 |
16 | Deepak Kumar | Junior Instructor (Hav) | 2020 |
17 | Archana Kumari | Group Leader | 2017 |
18 | Vijay G.V. Thental | Dy. Chief Warden | 2017 |
19 | Hem Dutt Dixit | Senior Instructor Civil Defence | 2016 |
20 | M.K. Aggarwal | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2016 |
21 | Lalit Goyal | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2016 |
22 | Karam Chand Sharma | Senior Instructor Civil Defence | 2015 |
23 | Mahesh Chandra | Junior Instructor | 2015 |
24 | Jeetender Kr. Mahto | Junior Instructor | 2015 |
25 | Hirdesh Kumar | Field Messenger | 2015 |
26 | Prem Singh Saini | Divisional Warden | 2015 |
27 | Sadhuram Vashishth | Divisional Warden | 2015 |
28 | Hasmat Ali | Divisional Warden | 2015 |
29 | Suresh Chand Gupta | Divisional Warden | 2015 |
30 | Meena Rani | Lady Warden | 2015 |
31 | Rameshpuri Goswami | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2015 |
32 | Imran Alam | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2015 |
33 | Satish Chand Gupta | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2015 |
34 | Arun Sehgal | Post Warden | 2015 |
35 | Rekha Rani | Group Leader | 2015 |
36 | Bhoj Raj | CD Volunteer | 2015 |
37 | Girwar Singh | Instructor Civil Defence | 2012 |
38 | Kiran Sharma | Field Messenger | 2012 |
39 | Raj Kumar Bhatia | Field Messenger | 2012 |
40 | Amar Nath Gupta | Junior Instructor | 2012 |
41 | Yogesh Kakkar | Instructor Civil Defence | 2012 |
42 | Suresh Kumar Malik | Technical Assistant | 2012 |
43 | Asgar Ali | Chief Warden | 2012 |
44 | Radhey Shyam Tyagi | Addl. Chief Warden | 2012 |
45 | Pawan Kumar Bhasin | Deputy Chief Warden | 2012 |
46 | Vijay Sharma | Divisional Warden | 2012 |
47 | Rajender Kapoor | Deputy Chief Warden | 2012 |
48 | Surinder Singh | Divisional Warden | 2012 |
49 | Mukesh Kumar Saubhagya | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2012 |
50 | Ajay Kumar | Post Warden | 2012 |
51 | Yash Paul Vaid | Deputy Chief Warden | 2012 |
52 | Rahul Sudan | Junior Staff Officer (CTI) | 2008 |
53 | Bir Singh | Instructor Civil Defence | 2008 |
54 | Dina Nath Yadav | Instructor Civil Defence | 2008 |
55 | Rajani Shonik | Instructor Civil Defence | 2008 |
56 | Chander Shekharan | Jr. Instructor | 2008 |
57 | Bhupender Singh | Dy. Chief Warden | 2008 |
58 | Shyed Saud Ziad | Dy. Chief Warden | 2008 |
59 | Anil Kumar Mathur | Dy. Divisional Warden | 2008 |
60 | Dr. Manohar Lal Gupta | Divisional Warden | 2008 |
61 | Usha Verma | Dy. Lady Warden | 2008 |
62 | R.S Gupta | Post Warden | 2008 |
63 | V.S Rawat | Post Warden | 2008 |
64 | Mangat Ram | CD Volunteer | 2008 |
65 | Shyam Singh Gosain | Instructor Civil Defence | 2004 |
66 | Gian Chand | Instructor Civil Defence | 2004 |
67 | Ashok Kumar | Instructor Civil Defence | 2004 |
68 | Anil Malik | Division Warden | 2004 |